Accident Schempp-Hirth Cirrus OY-XGK, Saturday 21 April 2001
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 21 April 2001
Time:
Type:Schempp-Hirth Cirrus
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-XGK
MSN: 86
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Maribo, Lolland municipality, Region Sjælland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Maribo. Lolland municipality in Region Sjælland, Denmark on 21/4/2001

Sources:

www.oy-reg.dk/register/4254.html
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/cirrus.htm
http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OY-XGK.html