Accident Slingsby T.21B BGA 1548, Saturday 19 May 1973
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 May 1973
Time:
Type:Slingsby T.21B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: BGA 1548
MSN: 502
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Feshiebridge, Aviemore, Highland, Scotland -   United Kingdom
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Feshiebridge, Aviemore
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-G-ALSN, BGA675, RN GSA 2-09: To BGA 1548, and damaged beyond repair at Feshirebridge. Aviemore, Highand, Scotland on 19/5/1973

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/t21.htm