Incident Schleicher ASW 19B PH-700, Sunday 16 December 2001
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 December 2001
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 19B
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PH-700
MSN: 19336
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Heiloo, West Friesland -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Heiloo
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
PH-700 Schleicher ASW 19B (c/no 19336)
04/23/1981 R.M. Schnitker, Lisse.
10/02/1984 L.AP van de Laar, St. Oedenrode. (Owner R.M. Schnitker, Lisse).
03/12/1992 P. Large, Heiloo.
16/12/2001 Burnt in a hangar fire during winter storage at Heiloo, West Friesland. Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhönsegler PH-1036 was lost in the same fire.
02/28/2002 Registration deleted.

Sources:

http://www.hdekker.info/registermap/Z7.htm