Accident Schleicher ASW 19 D-3853, unk. date 2000
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASW 19
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-3853
MSN: 19102
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at an unknown date in the late 1990s in Germany. Registration D-3853 cancelled in 2000 as "destroyed"

Sources:

http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/asw19.htm
http://www.coptercrazy.co.uk/