Accident Schleicher ASK 13 I-ROCQ, Monday 14 July 1997
ASN logo

Date:Monday 14 July 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Aero Club Torino
Registration: I-ROCQ
MSN: 13263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Turin -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Turin, Italy
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed at Turin, Italy at unknown date. However, presumed to be mid/late 1990s, as C of A expired 14/7/1997 and not renewed. Registration I-ROCQ cancelled 30/8/2003

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://gavs.it/rci.php]
http://www.aerodata.it/italian_register.htm
http://web.archive.org/web/20161016191618/[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.h]tml
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/ask13.htm