Accident Schleicher ASK 13 F-CDYF, Friday 23 September 1983
ASN logo

Date:Friday 23 September 1983
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic as13 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Schleicher ASK 13
Owner/operator:Aero Club St. Dizier Robinson
Registration: F-CDYF
MSN: 13315
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Dizier BA 113, Haute-Marne 52 -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:St. Dizier Robinson (LFSI)
Destination airport:St. Dizier Robinson (LFSI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) when crashed on landing at St. Dizier-Robinson, France at an unknown date. Registration F-CDYF cancelled as destroyed 23/9/1983 (which is not necessarily the date of the crash)

Sources:

http://www.volavoile.net/index.php?showtopic=9940
http://antonakis.ca/registers/France.txt