Incident Learjet 35A N804TF, Monday 10 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 October 2022
Time:22:18 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 35A
Owner/operator:Royal Air Freight
Registration: N804TF
MSN: 35-404
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Parkersburg-Mid-Ohio Valley Regional Airport, WV (PKB) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Laredo International Airport, TX (LRD/KLRD)
Destination airport:Parkersburg-Mid-Ohio Valley Regional Airport, WV (PKB/KPKB)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Royal Air Freight flight RAX716, a Learjet 35A, LANDED on runway 3 at Parkersburg-Mid-Ohio Valley Regional Airport, WV and struck a deer, damaging main gear.

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N804TF/history/20221010/2330Z/KLRD/KPKB