Incident Pilatus PC-12/47E C-FMHJ, Tuesday 27 September 2022
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 27 September 2022
Time:23:03 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-12/47E
Owner/operator:Mark Anthony Group Inc
Registration: C-FMHJ
MSN: 1287
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Kelowna, BC -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kelowna Airport, BC (YLW/CYLW)
Destination airport:Vancouver International Airport, BC (YVR/CYVR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Pilatus PC-12/47E (C-FMHJ) from Kelowna, BC (CYLW) to Vancouver, BC (CYVR) departed runway 34 at 2303Z and immediately requested a return to the airport due to a loose baggage door. C-FMHJ landed safely at 2311Z.

Sources:

CADORS 2022P2096
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/c-fmhj#2da1e760