Incident ERCO 415-C Ercoupe N99991, xx Feb 1969
ASN logo

Date:xx Feb 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ERCO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ERCO 415-C Ercoupe
Owner/operator:Partille Hårdkromverk AB
Registration: N99991
MSN: 2614
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lake Vänern, outside Motala, Östergötland -   Sweden
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Motala
Narrative:
Broke the ice at landing on Lake Vänern. Tail section broken during recovery. Repaired with tail (and engine) from another Ercoupe. Became SE-BEE 1988.

Sources:

https://lae.blogg.se/2022/october/n99991-vinterbadar-i-motala-2.html

Location