Accident ICP Ventura 4 XB-PYK, Sunday 16 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 October 2022
Time:c. 10:30 LT
Type:ICP Ventura 4
Owner/operator:Club Denominadores XACJ
Registration: XB-PYK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Aerodromo Valle de Bravo XACJ -   Mexico
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aerodromo Valle de Bravo XACJ
Destination airport:Aerodromo Valle de Bravo XACJ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ICP Ventura 4 crashed under unknown circumstances in Valle de Bravo, shortly after takeoff from Aerodromo Valle de Bravo XACJ.
One occupant died and three occupants were seriously injured. The aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.digitalmex.mx/seguridad/story/38082/se-desploma-avioneta-con-turistas-en-valle-de-bravo
https://www.lighthome.in/trending-entertainment-news/plane-crash-in-valle-de-bravo-left-one-person-dead-and-three-injured/

Media: