Accident ultralight , Sunday 16 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 October 2022
Time:16:30
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vazzola -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed into a vineyard after a technical malfunction in Vazzola. The pilot was not injured, but the ultralight plane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.informazione.it/a/C3DF29E8-DCF4-4093-8FD0-19D5BB0893DD/Ultraleggero-atterra-d-emergenza-in-un-vigneto