Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CHF, Tuesday 11 August 1987
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 11 August 1987
Time:20:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Eichenberger Aviation AG
Registration: HB-CHF
MSN: F152-1939
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Guttannen, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Buttwil - LSZU
Destination airport:Buttwil - LSZU
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed on a street killing the pilot and the passenger. HB-CHF (built 1983) was completely destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1259.pdf
- coptercrazy