Accident Bell 206B JetRanger II YV-251C, Thursday 20 September 1984
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 20 September 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger II
Owner/operator:Aerotecnica
Registration: YV-251C
MSN: 1106
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:near Cerro del Medio -   Venezuela
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter suffered an accident in the jungle and was located after three days .

Sources:

http://community.fortunecity.ws/olympia/jordan/568/desa15.html