Incident Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria , Friday 28 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 28 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH7B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bellanca 7KCAB Citabria
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Garrett County Airport (2G4), Oakland, MD -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Garrett County Airport (2G4)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Bellanca sustained unreported damage subsequent to the runway excursion and noseover during landing at Garrett County Airport (2G4), Oakland, Maryland.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane received minor injuries.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.com/plane-overturns-garrett-airport-132200394.html