Accident Mil Mi-24 , Sunday 30 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-24
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Previously unseen wreck of a Russian Air Force Mil Mi-24 helicopter was found in Ukraine, reportedly in Kharkiv Oblast. It is unclear when and where exactly it was destroyed. Video of the wreckage was first posted on 30 October 2022.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid024kSrpyiqdeSyo428CvT9gJzfUvu2NYsBJYNc1UdSfgpbEdghHxvMveRxFhfTkaVVl&id=100071807121016
https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=jP6TvNu7bo4

Media:

Previously unseen wreck of a Russian Air Force Mil Mi-24 helicopter was found in Ukraine, reportedly in Kharkiv Oblast....

Publicada por The Military Watch en Lunes, 31 de octubre de 2022