Incident IAI 1124 Westwind YV3377, Monday 31 October 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 31 October 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic WW24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
IAI 1124 Westwind
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV3377
MSN: 401
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Arturo Michelena International Airport (VLN/SVVA), Valencia -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Valencia-Arturo Michelena International Airport (VLN/SVVA)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An IAI 1124 Westwind was stolen at Arturo Michelena International Airport (VLN/SVVA), Valencia.
There is a suspicion that the airplane will be used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/Arr3ch0/status/1587115626291683328?cxt=HHwWgICzqZrQyIYsAAAA