Accident Heinkel He 111H-16 5J+FM, Monday 27 March 1944
ASN logo

Date:Monday 27 March 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111H-16
Owner/operator:4./KG 4 Luftwaffe
Registration: 5J+FM
MSN: 161440
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bialystok -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on takeoff with Heinkel He 111H-20, msn 700010. All five crew members perished in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=62718