Accident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza YV2052, Thursday 3 November 2022
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 3 November 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: YV2052
MSN: CE-1501
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near El Ávila -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:San Felipe Airport (SNF/SVSP)
Destination airport:Charallave-Óscar Machado Zuloaga Airport (SVCS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft F33A Bonanza is missing near El Ávila. Search operations are being conducted. The plane carried one pilot. The wreckage of the plane was found on Sunday 6 November 2022, The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://curadas.com/2022/11/03/reportan-avioneta-perdida-en-las-cercania-de-el-avila-iba-de-san-felipe-al-aeropuerto-de-charallave/
https://elestimulo.com/sucesos/2022-11-04/avioneta-desaparecida-en-el-avila-que-se-sabe-de-los-tripulantes/
https://www.lapatilla.com/2022/11/06/en-fotos-hallaron-restos-de-la-avioneta-siniestrada-en-el-avila-junto-al-cadaver-del-piloto/