Accident twin engine , Friday 4 November 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 4 November 2022
Time:
Type:twin engine
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Camejo, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A twin engine plane transporting drugs was destroyed by Venezuelan armed forces.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/dhernandezlarez/status/1588877566190186498/photo/1