Incident Boeing 737-82R (WL) EW-527PA, Wednesday 9 November 2022
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 9 November 2022
Time:03:50 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-82R (WL)
Owner/operator:Belavia
Registration: EW-527PA
MSN: 40877/3602
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:E of Makhachkala -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Minsk National Airport (MSQ/UMMS)
Destination airport:Sharjah Airport (SHJ/OMSJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Belavia flight B2727, a Boeing 737-82R, was en route at FL350 when the flight crew reported a crack in the outer layer of the co-pilot's windshield.
The crew contacted the airline, and were advised at 04.06 to return to the airport of departure, Minsk.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/18344
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ew-527pa#2e2518d2