Accident Beechcraft B55 Baron PT-LGL, Wednesday 21 June 2000
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 21 June 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B55 Baron
Owner/operator:Jaó Táxi Aéreo
Registration: PT-LGL
MSN: TC-643
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Santo Antônio de Leverger, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:SBCY
Destination airport:SWRD
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The twin-engine crashed after face adverse meteorological conditions. The four occupants were killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www2.anac.gov.br/segVoo/seguranca6.asp
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pt.htm