Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF KW128, Thursday 22 June 1944
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 22 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIF
Owner/operator:415th (NF) Sqn USAAF
Registration: KW128
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Voltone airfield, 4 km W of Tarquinia, Provincia di Viterbo, Lazio. -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Voltone airfield, Lazio
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Beaufighter KW128: Tookoff accident. 22/06/1944
Crew:
Lt. (????) Charles A. FOURNIER (pilot) USAAF - Ok
???? (nav.) USAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.https://www.americanairmuseum.com/archive.