Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D PT-WBH, Monday 5 December 2022
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 December 2022
Time:c. 17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:Aeroclube de Ponta Grossa
Registration: PT-WBH
MSN: 25-7656040
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Comte. Antonio Amilton Beraldo Airport (PGZ/SBPG), Ponta Grossa, PR -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Ponta Grossa-Comandante Antônio Amilton Beraldo Airport, PR (SBPG)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D crashed upon takeoff during a training flight for agricultaral pilots at Comandante Antonio Amilton Beraldo Airport (PGZ/SBPG), Ponta Grossa, Paraná, under unknown circumstances.
The pilot was not injured and the aircraft was written off.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/pr/campos-gerais-sul/noticia/2022/12/06/piloto-tem-ferimentos-leves-apos-aviao-monomotor-cair-em-ponta-grossa.ghtml
https://www.bandab.com.br/noticias-parana/aviao-monomotor-cai-em-ponta-grossa-e-piloto-sai-ileso/
https://agora1.info/geral/aviao-cai-em-ponta-grossa-piloto-saiu-com-vida/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/43592_1604934217.jpg (photo)