Incident Sukhoi Su-25SM , Friday 9 December 2022
ASN logo

Date:Friday 9 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25SM
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Primorsko-Akhtarsk airbase -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-25 made an emergency gear-up landing at an airbase near the Ukrainian border. The pilot sustained no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.airspace-review.com/2022/12/11/su-25-rusia-berhasil-mendarat-dengan-sistem-roda-pendaratan-tak-berfungsi/
https://www.thedrive.com/the-war-zone/ukraine-situation-report-russian-su-25-belly-landing-caught-on-video
https://www.yapfiles.ru/show/2839475/5e7696b7549fbbed76aac399c947ffb8.mp4.html (1st video date & time)
https://t.me/tipichkras/23190

Media: