Incident Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III OM-FPK, Sunday 18 December 2022
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 18 December 2022
Time:21:57
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OM-FPK
MSN: 34-8133113
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kaluga-Grabtsevo Airport (KLF/UUBC) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kaluga-Grabtsevo Airport (KLF/UUBC)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Kaluga Airport (Grabtsevo). During landing, the aircraft's front nose landing gear broke. The aircraft received partial damage to the forward fuselage. There were no fuel or oil leaks. There were no casualties. Meteorological conditions during landing: runway 31 visibility over 10 km, wind 300 degrees 6 m/s, friction coefficient 0.35. Aircraft Piper PA-34-220T Seneca III, reg. OM-FPK.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/18935
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/OM-FPK.html