Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver CF-MAQ, Saturday 16 September 1967
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 September 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-MAQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:York Factory, Manitoba -   Canada
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The float-equipped de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver was involved in an accident.

Sources:

Department of Transport - Air Services - Civil Aviation Branch - Accident reports, 1967