Accident Aermacchi MB.339AP 473, Thursday 7 February 1985
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 7 February 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M339 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aermacchi MB.339AP
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea del Perú
Registration: 473
MSN: 6651/053/AC005
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pisco -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two MB.339 (473 and 484) of the "Los Diablos Rojos" collided during aerobatics. Capitán Pedro Ávila y Tello and Ten Alexandre Ridoutt ejected safely.

Sources:

https://tecnologamilitar.blogspot.com/2012/11/accidentado-un-mb-339a-de-la-fuerza.html