Accident Beechcraft C50 Twin Bonanza 477, Friday 15 November 1957
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 November 1957
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C50 Twin Bonanza
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea de Chile
Registration: 477
MSN: CH356
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chile Chico -   Chile
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chile Chico Airport
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Cmte de Escuadrilla Orlando García Palazuelos and Cmte de Grupo de Sanidad Doctor Julio Infante Varela.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 16 November 1957, p1+2