Incident light plane , Tuesday 24 January 2023
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 24 January 2023
Time:12:30
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Latresne, Gironde -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane crash landed in a field after engine failure. Trainer and trainee pilot were not injured.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/nouvelle-acquitaine/latresne_33234/au-sud-de-bordeaux-un-piloted-avion-atterit-en-catastrophe-dans-un-champ-suite-a-une-panne_56853752.html