Incident Aero Commander 520 CF-KXF, unk. date 1961
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:9:15
Type:Aero Commander 520
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-KXF
MSN: 520- 25
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Vancouver International Airport, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402