Incident Bell 47G-3B CF-OKU, unk. date 1962
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1962
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic B47G model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 47G-3B
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-OKU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Cabin Creek, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between March 1, 1962 and December 31, 1962.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=1249396