Incident Cessna 310C CF-LEU, unk. date 1961
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:13:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310C
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-LEU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Frobisher Bay, Northwest Territories -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between June 1, 1961 and December 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/home/record?app=fonandcol&IdNumber=4546402