Incident Piper PA-22 CF-KNA, unk. date 1961
ASN logo

Date:unk. date 1961
Time:05:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-22
Owner/operator:
Registration: CF-KNA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Allison Pass, British Columbia -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft was involved in an accident at an unknown date between January 1, 1961 and May 31, 1961.

Sources:

https://recherche-collection-search.bac-lac.gc.ca/eng/Home/Search?DataSource=Archives|FonAndCol&SearchIn_1=PartOfEn&SearchInText_1=1249395&num=100&start=0