Accident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 , Sunday 22 January 2023
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 22 January 2023
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Ukraine Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Odessa, Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances, found by Ukrainian authorities in Odessa region

Sources:

https://postlmg.cc/R6svCPbC

Media:

The wreckage of a Ukrainian Bayraktar TB2 unmanned combat aerial vehicle was found by local authorities in Odesa Oblast....

Publicada por The Military Watch en Jueves, 26 de enero de 2023