Accident Sukhoi Su-34 , Saturday 3 December 2022
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 3 December 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreckage of a Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-34 was found, reportedly somewhere in Kharkiv Oblast (area of Bakhmut, Donetsk Oblast was also quoted). It is unclear when and where exactly the aircraft was destroyed. Photos of the wreck were first posted on 3 December 2022.
The video of the crash site was first posted on 25 January 2023, but was taken a while ago.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0er8T9xiiWnZCgj7szwuhisaFhjkVPAmsGRjWBS4ZbvtoxxUftGukfzihBk9Licfil&id=100071807121016
https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0aNqga6fFWUMWZ9kuMkRt5hcbAr59UQsneEb9kkGQBKwu1xcZzzvwzGwPGrByysqAl&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/qCYXvd1fh38
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1599475343470911488?t=gNCGZ2CbiqVhMj2vfZ8AOQ&s=19
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1618704402671603714?t=9G5hOXnu9Mia5Z5msbCosg&s=19

Media: