Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft C99 Airliner N230BH, Thursday 26 January 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 26 January 2023
Time:19:16 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE99 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C99 Airliner
Owner/operator:Ameriflight
Registration: N230BH
MSN: U-233
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Valentine-Miller Field, NE (VTN/KVTN) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Broken Bow Airport, NE (BBW/KBBW)
Destination airport:Valentine-Miller Field, NE (VTN/KVTN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Ameriflight flight A81695, a Beech C99 Airliner, slid off the runway after landing.

Weather reported about the incident time (0116Z, 27 Jan.):
KVTN 270152Z AUTO 27025G34KT 10SM SCT055 BKN080 02/M02 A2973 RMK AO2 PK WND 27035/0132 SLP094 T00171017
KVTN 270052Z AUTO 27019G28KT 10SM BKN065 OVC090 01/M01 A2975 RMK AO2 PK WND 27028/0050 SNE17 SLP100 P0001 T00111011
KVTN 270014Z AUTO 25017KT 8SM -SN OVC044 00/M01 A2976 RMK AO2 PK WND 27026/2353 P0001 T00001011
KVTN 270003Z AUTO 25019KT 2SM -SN BR SCT011 OVC045 00/M01 A2978 RMK AO2 PK WND 27026/2353 P0001 T00001011

Sources:

FAA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N230BH/history/20230127/0030Z/KBBW/KVTN