Accident airplane YV-..., Monday 28 November 1955
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 November 1955
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aeroclub Valencia
Registration: YV-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Valencia -   Venezuela
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after hit a roof while low flying over houses to greeting the familly. Rafael David Loayza and Leton Harris Lasale.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 29 November 1955, p9