Accident PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak 91-6334, Wednesday 8 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MF17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
PAC MFI-395 Super Mushshak
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force (PAF)
Registration: 91-6334
MSN: 15.334
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mardan -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A PAF trainer plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Mardan and was destroyed. Both pilots survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.24newshd.tv/08-Feb-2023/pilots-safe-as-paf-plane-crash-lands-in-mardan
https://tribune.com.pk/story/2400073/1
https://historyofpia.com/forums/viewtopic.php?p=217782#p217782