Accident MiG-3 -, Saturday 16 May 1942
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 16 May 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:7 IAP Soviet Navy - Black Sea Fleet
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kerch Area, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 16 May 1942, MiG-3 of 7 IAP was shot down in Air Combat with Bf 109 at Kerch Area, Crimea.
St/Lt Alexander Vasilievich Nosov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero105493573/