Incident Cessna T337H Turbo Super Skymaster LV-ZZN, Saturday 18 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 18 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C337 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T337H Turbo Super Skymaster
Owner/operator:
Registration: LV-ZZN
MSN: 33701875
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Montevideo-Angel S Adami Airport (SUAA) -   Uruguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Montevideo-Angel S Adami Airport (SUAA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna T337H Turbo Super Skymaster swung off the runway after landing with the nose gear retracted.

Sources:

https://red92.com/internacionales/accidente-aereo-en-el-aeropuerto-adami-uruguay-64248
ex.N1383L, N7154E, YV-1664P.

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

6 February 2011 LV-ZZN 0 San Fernando, BA sub

Media: