Incident Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R N103GL, Thursday 23 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 February 2023
Time:c. 19:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R
Owner/operator:Golling Levy Aviation Inc
Registration: N103GL
MSN: 31-7912023
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:near Durant, OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Dallas-Addison Airport, TX (ADS/KADS)
Destination airport:Jefferson City Memorial Airport, MO (JEF/KJEF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Piper PA-31-325 Navajo C/R experienced a dual loss of engine power and landed in an open field near Durant, Oklahoma.
No injuries reported.

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=103GL

https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a0107a&lat=33.863&lon=-96.477&zoom=12.0&showTrace=2023-02-24&leg=1
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N103GL

https://www.aircraft.com/aircraft/215959481/n103gl-1979-piper-navajo-cr (photo)

Media: