Runway excursion Incident Lancair Super ES CP-AD05, Wednesday 1 March 2023
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 1 March 2023
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic LNCE model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lancair Super ES
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: CP-AD05
MSN: ES-096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS), Asunción -   Paraguay
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS), Asunción
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion and came to the rest in the grass. There were no injuries.

Sources:

https://www.lanacion.com.py/pais/2023/03/01/reportan-accidente-aereo-sin-victimas-fatales-en-el-silvio-pettirossi/
https://www.abc.com.py/nacionales/2023/03/01/silvio-pettirossi-accidente-aereo-sin-victimas-fatales-ni-heridos/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/72163_1584122876.jpg (photo)