Accident Embraer ERJ-190AR N337JB, Friday 24 February 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 February 2023
Time:c. 04:45 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E190 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-190AR
Owner/operator:JetBlue Airways
Registration: N337JB
MSN: 19000473
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Accident
Location:New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK)
Destination airport:Burlington International Airport, VT (BTV/KBTV)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
JetBlue Airways flight B6234, an Embraer ERJ-190AR, was involved in a ground handling accident in which one person sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

NTSB DCA23LA191