Incident Diamond DA62 N72EP, Friday 3 March 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 3 March 2023
Time:19:30:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DA62 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Diamond DA62
Owner/operator:Marys Valerie LLC
Registration: N72EP
MSN: 62.014
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Camarillo Airport (CMA/KCMA) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Long Beach Airport, CA (LGB/KLGB)
Destination airport:Camarillo Airport, CA (KCMA)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a prop-strike shortly after landing at Camarillo Airport while taxiing. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:03-MAR-23,CAMARILLO,N72EP

https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N72EP