Incident Boeing 737-86N (WL) JA806X, Friday 24 March 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 24 March 2023
Time:08:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86N (WL)
Owner/operator:Solaseed Air
Registration: JA806X
MSN: 38036/4339
Year of manufacture:2013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 169
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tokyo Internatioanl Airport/Haneda (HND/RJTT) -   Japan
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tokyo-Haneda Airport (HND/RJTT)
Destination airport:Nagasaki Airport (NGS/RJFU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Solaseed Air flight SNJ/6J31 from Tokyo/Haneda to Nagasaki, a Boeing 737-86N(WL), suffered left winglet contact with a stair car at the spot 507 of Haneda on departure. The flight was cancelled together with following five more flights of the day for inspection.

Sources:

https://news.yahoo.co.jp/articles/cc65434cd7c5a1ec73cb9316630ecc055ab4ea47
https://www.solaseedair.jp/info/2023/03/2023324.html