Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft H35 Bonanza PR-CLJ, Friday 31 March 2023
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft H35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-CLJ
MSN: D-5027
Year of manufacture:1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Canela Airport (QCN/SSCN), RS -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Canela Airport, RS (QCN/SSCN)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Beechcraft H35 Bonanza made a wheels-up landing at Canela Airport (QCN/DDCN), Rio Grande do Sul.
No reported injuries.

Sources:

https://leiafacil.com.br/featured/aviao-tem-problemas-na-aterrissagem-e-sofre-queda-no-aeroporto-de-canela/
https://www.terra.com.br/noticias/brasil/aviao-tem-problemas-na-aterrissagem-e-sofre-queda-no-aeroporto-de-canela,a213bf8c1ff2b656cbacb554cbb951396wlnwefr.html
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PRCLJ

https://imgproc.airliners.net/photos/airliners/2/2/6/2470622.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N5453D