Accident fighter jet , Saturday 1 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 1 April 2023
Time:
Type:fighter jet
Owner/operator:Egyptian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Egypt -   Egypt
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Egyptian Air Force fighter jet crashed under unknown circumstances at an undisclosed location. The pilot survived the crash.

Sources:

https://english.ahram.org.eg/News/489714.aspx