Accident Famà Kiss 216MF LV-X695, Monday 3 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 3 April 2023
Time:15:00 UTC
Type:Famà Kiss 216MF
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-X695
MSN: K216MF0001/C3216
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Aeroclub Río de la Plata, Berazategui, BA -   Argentina
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Famà Kiss 209 helicopter touched down hard and rolled over at Aeroclub Río de la Plata.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1642979660844654592
https://infotecrealico.com.ar/contenido/55671/video-se-precipito-a-tierra-un-helicoptero-en-el-aeroclub-rio-de-la-plata

Media: