Incident Lockheed C-130T Hercules 5011, Saturday 8 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 April 2023
Time:c. 14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C130 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed C-130T Hercules
Owner/operator:Philippine Air Force
Registration: 5011
MSN: 5011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Catarman National Airport (CRM/RPVF) -   Philippines
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Catarman-National Airport (CRM/RPVF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Philippine Air Force Lockheed C-130T Hercules, operated by the 220th Airlift Wing, 222nd Airlift Squadron, veered off the runway upon landing at Catarman National Airport (CRM/RPVF).
No injuries reported and the aircraft was not damaged.

Ex USMC Bu162786, USAF 83-0504

Sources:

https://filipino.news/2023/04/08/military-transport-plane-overshoots-runway-in-catarman-report/
www.gmanetwork.com
https://tonite.abante.com.ph/2023/04/08/military-plane-sumadsad-sa-catarman/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/43128_1483543685.jpg (photo)

Media: