Accident light plane , Monday 10 April 2023
ASN logo

Date:Monday 10 April 2023
Time:
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pedro Camejo, Apure -   Venezuela
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A light plane was destroyed by Venezuelan law enforcement officers. It was probably transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://cooperativa.cl/noticias/mundo/venezuela/venezuela-destruyo-aeronave-hostil-en-la-frontera-con-colombia/2023-04-10/123856.html